Please welcome ANA, Lazarus and his wife GeChang had a baby girl:)

1
vote

Please join in this happy occasion with us and welcome this new forum member (hopefully in the future).

Ana has come to complete Lazarus' and his adorable wife's family and we would like to send our warmest congratulations to the whole family.

7539 views
updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by 00494d19

23 Answers

2
votes

Many thanks, guys. I appreciate it (although I am proud enough just by looking at her).

(Beautiful) pictures of my daughter are available here.

And as Jack O'neill says (using three fingers as he says two), "Ana" is spelled with one "n"; otherwise it would sound as "an-na".

updated JUL 17, 2011
posted by lazarus1907
2
votes

Felicitaciones!!!!! Y yo que creía que tenías al menos 80 años. Porque realmente no se cómo puedes saber santo siendo una persona jóven.

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by 00e657d4
1
vote

Thanks everyone. It's not a great picture, but at least you can see my little beauty.

Lazarus, she is very cute. smile

I do agree with you that this isn't a great photo, but at least we can see her.

Marco

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by Marco-T
1
vote

She is ADORABLE, Lazarus. Thanks for sharing the pic! smile

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by Valerie
1
vote

Thanks everyone. It's not a great picture, but at least you can see my little beauty.

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by lazarus1907
1
vote

Congratulations I hope Ana and mum are well grin and off course dad too!

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by Polyglot1day
1
vote

Congratulations to Lazarus, mi maestro and your wife.

I wasn't able to see the picture of your daughter when I clicked the link on your post. I really would like to see her. Is there any other ways?

By the way, is your wife Chinese, Lazarus? :D

Marco

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by Marco-T
1
vote

Hola Lazarus and GeChang,

Una hijas una bendición.felicidades, lo mejor para usted y su familia.
en hora buena.

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by 00769608
1
vote

Congratulations to you and your wife. ¡Enhorabuena a ambos! ¡Qué monada de criatura! Es una preciosidad.

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by iker
1
vote

Congratulations

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by DarkTree
1
vote

felicidades

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by Martin-Rizzi
1
vote

Lazarus and GeChang: congratulation for ANA smile
And ANA: Congratulation for having a father like lazarus, i can`t wait to see your first grammatical post in this site wink

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by PUNISHER
1
vote

Oh Lazarus, everyone has said it all already. Congratulations! y ¡Felicidades! to you and your wife, GeChang,
on the birth of belleza Ana.

She looks like an angel...and a sweet coquette.

~mj

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by MJ
1
vote

¡Enhorabuena y felicidades! ¡Que retrato más lindo! La niña es perfecta -- nunca jamás he visto a una niña recién nacida que parecía tan hermosa.

Get some sleep! grin

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by Natasha
1
vote

Congratulations! All the best to the whole family!

updated JUL 16, 2011
posted by Vikingo