Dulce muro de Silencio

0
votes

I really like this one song by this artist Nicole Natalino, called SERE, but I do not understand this one line in it:

"Sere la voz del dulce muro del silencio
Sere el angel que encendio el infierno y veras
no me venceran"

I understand Sere means I will be, Voz means voice, dulce means sweet, muro means wall, and silencio, silence, but what does that mean altogether?

I will be the sweet voice of the wall of silence?

Any Suggestions?
Thanks

2892 views
updated FEB 23, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA

5 Answers

1
vote

i think it means that, "out of the wall of silence, resonates my sweet voice"

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by casper
0
votes

Je je!

Nathaniel said:

No hay problema, corresponde bien con tu apodo. :-D

>

updated FEB 23, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
0
votes

No hay problema, corresponde bien con tu apodo. :-D

updated FEB 23, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
0
votes

Ja ja ja! I just realized the line I wrote is wrong, I was mixing the first stanza of the coro with the 2nd it should be "Sere la voz del muro del silencio" Then "sere el angel que encendio el infierno y veras... no me venceran" and then "sere dulce agua pura en el desierto" So I guess I was just confused it makes sense now, sorry!

Ana

updated FEB 23, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
0
votes

Could it be "Seré la voz dulce del muro de silencio"? If so, ot means "I will be the sweet voice of the wall of silence." Which, out of context doesn't make much sense, but does make a little more sense.

updated FEB 23, 2009
posted by Nathaniel