HOLA!...

1
vote

I know this is completely off the subject, but I am really curious who likes this song i wrote dedicated to my new baby brother. Please comment.thank you. (ps.I am 13,and a song writer, this song is the 8th one i wrote.)

*Titleraspberryrovided
Little hands, are provided to touch, those cute eyes, and are provided to see, this great God, provided a new baby, it sees a light, pointing above, to our great God that creates our love. oh oh! Those little ears, can hear our fears,
That button nose can smell the food, that our lord provides....

The strength within, that babies soul, seems to have, such a great toll, it has love, for us, and everything
Above. Keep it safe, through good and bad, will you ever see its tears of sadness running down
It's cheekbones from all sin? That our God provided. That sin, keeps it alive.

Keep it healthy,every day and night,fight all the wars that are in this babies sight.Show
all horizons,for this baby,this special baby,God provided.Wash this babies sickness,
and thoughts of mad,make this baby a holy person,help it's flight, and cure it's sad.

Little hands,are provided to touch,those cute eyes, are provided to see,this great God,provided a new baby,it sees a light,pointing above,to our great God,that shares his love.OH OH! Those little ears, can hear our fears,
that button nose,can smell the food,that our lord provides....

This baby is so little,it's hands are made to fold together.Bows it's head,and prays for God to be
with it forever.This babies soul, is made from above,this babies soul, is made from love,guide
this babies soul to be holy.

OUR God,knows it's love,OUR God,stays with it forever!Keep this baby warm,when it is cold,
keep a light on this baby, even when it burns out,because YOU, are the mighty creator,oh oh YOU are
the one we mostly love,YOU are our holy God, YOU will always be our mighty creatooooor.

Save this baby,from all bad,help it grow up to be a great person,keep it's love,within the same heart,
this baby islove,it was created,from all above,keep the light shining on it, no madder what mood,just please
God, oh God, keep this baby safe.*

1954 views
updated SEP 1, 2009
posted by Vilaeyas

10 Answers

1
vote

Great song, my friend, your baby brother is lucky to have you as a sister.

updated SEP 3, 2009
posted by 00769608
1
vote

Awwww gracias I would love to sing it.lol but i cant lol I SING GOOD TOO! Das why i write songs.smile

La Podenquera said:

It wa SO BEAUTIFUL Amber. You are really gifted with the words. I just wished we could hear you sing it too.

>

updated SEP 3, 2009
posted by Vilaeyas
1
vote

Yes, amber, why not sing it for us?
Beuatiful songsmile

I agree you are a gifted girlsmile

updated SEP 1, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

I dont see comments,i just see discussions,blogs and etc. But i dont see a thing of comments.J:

updated FEB 17, 2009
posted by ----Amber----
0
votes

nopes didn't know but lol kool.But i'd rather be called princess lol...i think....i am not old enough to get married. XP ahh make time go faster!!

Heidita said:

that is too bad amber, but you might be able to hear''Look at the comments on the page I sent you, One comment says: Harry this is for you and you get a file. click there and you can hear me sing, jeje, it is just a joke but since then Harry calls me mam...did you know the Queen is called like this in England? jeje

>

updated FEB 17, 2009
posted by ----Amber----
0
votes

that is too bad amber, but you might be able to hear'?

Look at the comments on the page I sent you, One comment says: Harry this is for you and you get a file. click there and you can hear me sing, jeje, it is just a joke but since then Harry calls me mam...did you know the Queen is called like this in England? jeje

updated FEB 17, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

but which comment''? And sadly, this computer doesn't have a mic...XP

Heidita said:

Not really, amber. I recorded some songs for my friend Harry on my computer and send it to our football group. If you want to have a look''Look at comments

>

updated FEB 17, 2009
posted by ----Amber----
0
votes

Not really, amber. I recorded some songs for my friend Harry on my computer and send it to our football group. If you want to have a look'?

Look at comments

updated FEB 17, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

lol how can i sing it for u guys'lol magiccc'

updated FEB 17, 2009
posted by ----Amber----
0
votes

Awww thanx. ^_^

Gus said:

Great song, my friend, your baby brother is lucky to have you as a sister.

>

updated FEB 17, 2009
posted by Vilaeyas