HELP

0
votes

The spanish term "jardín derecho" what the hell is that?

help pl0x

john johensen.

1578 views
updated ABR 8, 2011
posted by john3

5 Answers

1
vote

I would say that it means "right field". Derecha(o) is an adjective so it will change in gender to match the noun it is modifying, SInce jardin is masculine, the adjective would be masculine also..
I hope this has helped you.

updated ABR 7, 2011
posted by Cherry
bingo!
0
votes

You're welcome, John.

updated FEB 4, 2008
posted by Cherry
0
votes

Thanks cherry that was it!

No more madness!

updated FEB 4, 2008
posted by john3
0
votes

ok thanks. It is a baseball term (example: catcher)

i cant figure it out

updated FEB 4, 2008
posted by john3
0
votes

"jardín" is "garden"
"derecho" means either "right" (as in the direction) or "right" (as in human rights.

My South American spouse has never heard of the expression "jardín derecho," nor have I.

updated FEB 4, 2008
posted by gscottm