HomeQ&AHELP! I need a translation please!

HELP! I need a translation please!

1
vote

El dia ___|__ el cumpleanos de Marcelo, y todos sus amigos ___|\___| a darle una fiesta sorpresa. Luis y yo quisimos organizarla porque\___|\___|_sus mejores amigos. Pero Rene No ___|\___|_ por que. Dijo que el y Nelia___|\___|_ tan amigos de Marcelo como nosotros, y que Luis y yo no ___|\___|\___| a decidir todas las cosas. Yo \___|_ a decirle que ellos casi nunca ___|\___| a Marcelo los fines de semana y nosotros si lo \___|\___|_. Pero no so lo dije, y finalmente llegamos a un acuerdo. Que tonta ___|__ esa discusion!

PLEASE HELP ME AS MUCH AS YOU CAN, IT'S VERY IMPORTANT

2439 views
updated ENE 12, 2011
posted by Madison

4 Answers

1
vote

Here is the translation:

It ___|__ Marcelo's birthday, and all his friends ___|\___| to make a surprise party for him. Luis and I wanted to organize it because we \___|\___|_ his best friends. Yet Rene did not ___|\___|_ why. He said that he & Nelia___|\___|_ that close of friends with Marcelo like us, and that Luis & I ___|\___|\___| decide for things. I \___|_ to tell them that they barely ___|\___| Marcelo in the weekends and we do \___|\___|_ him. I ended not telling him & we finally agreed on things. How dumb ___|__ that argument!

Next time, you should study the text books you're given.. It will be a lot of help.
I ended up translating because you explained how you were in a rush. :T
Basically what you asked here was that you want someone to DO your homework.
That is not the way it works. Well, try studying vocabulary from your texts & trust me, it will relieve you from homework stress.

updated ENE 12, 2011
posted by Ciela
1
vote

Try putting it through the translation engines. Here is the link.
[url=http://learnspanish.spanishdict.com/lessons/page/show'id=1710195%3APage%3A34908]http://learnspanish.spanishdict.com/lessons/page/show'id=1710195%3APage%3A34908[/url]

updated ENE 12, 2011
posted by Cherry
1
vote

I don't think that a translation is what is needed here. I think you need to fill in the blanks.
Please use words specific to your request in all discussion titles.
Thanks,
Cherry

updated ENE 12, 2011
posted by Cherry
0
votes

I'm the one with the homework, and I need to translate it.
I can fill in the blanks after it is translated.

updated MAR 6, 2008
posted by Madison
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS