Long live love

2
votes

Hola,

How do you say "Long live LOVE" ?

Gracias

7156 views
updated OCT 8, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Lurifaxxx

4 Answers

1
vote

Larga vida (al) Amor /Viva el Amor

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by DaCRoN
it is gramatically correct to put al amor.
1
vote

I like

Viva el Amor,

Personally.

wink

updated OCT 7, 2009
edited by quépasa
posted by quépasa
0
votes

o that question is a cinch amigos - Long Live Love is the Refrain of this outstanding song by Lucio Moreno and His Dominguera Band of Axixintla Guerrero -

http://artcamp.com.mx/musicofguerrero/lucio-moreno-y-la-banda-dominguera/amor-perdido

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Martin-Rizzi
0
votes

Que Viva el amor. Viva el amor

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio