HomeQ&AHow to type Spanish accents, question marks etc.

How to type Spanish accents, question marks etc.

7
votes

Typing Spanish, by LAZARUS

How to install the US International Keyboard, by QUENTIN

5382 views
updated MAR 13, 2016
posted by 00494d19

5 Answers

3
votes

I can see the links still work, and the extra bonus, we get to see quentin wink

updated AGO 21, 2012
posted by 00494d19
I already have this installed, but I had to follow the link anyway just to see what he looks like :D - Valerie, OCT 8, 2009
1
vote

Try changing the language of the keyboard on your pc

http://www.conversationexchange.com/resources/keyboard-language.php?lg=es this link is for windows

If it's a Mac you should google how to do it

Good Luck

updated MAR 13, 2016
posted by fernand2017
1
vote

I just made a new tutorial for Using the International Keyboard in Windows 7

Here's my old one for Using the International Keyboard in Mac OS X and Windows XP

Please don't take away any points - I'm only trying to help.

updated AGO 21, 2012
posted by jaysprout
1
vote

Why did I lose 10 points for posting on this thread? If I put a link, it was to a tutorial I created ... why was a punished for that?

updated MAY 21, 2012
posted by jaysprout
0
votes

Ah! So that's what you look like! wink

updated AGO 26, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS