HomeQ&Atenemos un discurso corto despues ..................

tenemos un discurso corto despues ..................

0
votes

tenemos un discurso corto despues ..................

Is the sentence correct " we have a short speech after..." any suggestions for improvement are welcome.

2373 views
updated ENE 11, 2009
posted by Polyglot1day

2 Answers

2
votes

Put an accent on "después", and it will be fine. If you are going to write "after something", you must say "después de + something".

updated OCT 3, 2010
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

muchas gracious más todavía, otra vez lazurus grin

updated ENE 11, 2009
posted by Polyglot1day
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.