caminar con el perro

0
votes

Que significa "caminar con el perro"'

15199 views
updated FEB 28, 2012
posted by Spanish-Student

4 Answers

1
vote

Usually if a person wants to say "Walk the dog" the expression "Andar el/la perro/a." Which means to actually walk the dog. "Caminar con el perro" actually means "Walk with the dog"

updated MAY 30, 2011
posted by Jet
0
votes

Significa "walk the dog".

updated FEB 28, 2012
posted by Christopher
Testing the comment email.
0
votes

En ingles- Walk the dog

updated DIC 14, 2007
posted by Penguino
0
votes

Muchas gracias a todos!

updated DIC 14, 2007
posted by Spanish-Student