Please welcome our "CHAT AMBASSADOR": Gerry:)

0
votes

Tenemos el enorme placer de anunciar que gerry ha aceptado tomar en sus manos la difícil tarea de moderar el chat de este foro. Es una tarea ardua, ya que siempre surgen problemas incluso con miembros ya acostumbrados a usar este foro hace tiempo. Gerry tiene un don especial de trato con la gente y esperamos con este nombramiento que él se encargue , como ya lleva haciendo de todas formas hace tiempo, de que este foro siga siendo tan amable como ha sido desde el principio.
Heidita

Due to our membership growing at an incredible rate and the chat functions being used more and more, Heidita and I have decided to appoint a "Chat Ambassador". We both felt that not only was this position long overdue, but it also needed someone with a number of special talents. First an almost constant presence. Secondly an ability to get on with all ages but particulaly our younger members who form the largest percentage of the chat usage. Thirdly a knack of solving "chat" problems with a diplomatic manner. After much consideration, we decided to offer this position to Gerry who to our delight, has accepted. Gerry fulfills all the criteria we require and we feel sure that you will join us in giving him a hearty welcome.
Eddy

4216 views
updated DIC 19, 2008
posted by 00494d19

27 Answers

1
vote

Congratulations, felicitaciónes, enhorabuena!

All of the wonderful things they said above are completely true! I couldn't agree more! Ger, you rock!

updated SEP 15, 2009
posted by Valerie
0
votes

Yey Gerry! Thank you so much for taking on this task. I know everyone will really appreciate your hard work!

updated DIC 19, 2008
posted by Paralee
0
votes

welcome Gerry an outstanding choice Heidi smile

updated DIC 17, 2008
posted by Jon-Dunn
0
votes

Cingrats Gerry...i didn't know that till now
what's the matter man!!..r u shy to talk about it...but u deserve it my dear friendsmile
ofcourse if u face any problems to control the ppl in the chatroom..u know who will u ask for help wink

updated DIC 15, 2008
posted by Hassan
0
votes

Congratulations Gerry,
Je suis très heureuse pour toi, Toutes mes félicitations.
you deserve it,you are the right person to be the chat ambassador, you are very helpful, friendly, and very kind with all of us in the chat room.all my best wishes for u.
Felicidades & Buena Suerte

updated DIC 12, 2008
posted by Dana
0
votes

Good job , congratulations Gerry!

updated DIC 12, 2008
posted by ivan2
0
votes

This guy is too popular...disgusting! (wink, wink) jeje

updated DIC 11, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Yahooooo

updated DIC 11, 2008
posted by Tinkerbell1
0
votes
updated DIC 10, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Pues si Shrekky, parece que si, ojala no te costo mucho dinero para pagarle a tantos....jejeje

Shrek said:

Felicitaciones Gerry.

Después de todo mi campaña electoral para lanzarte como ambassador si funciono.

Me alegro por ti amigo.

Saludos desde Culiacán.

>

updated DIC 10, 2008
posted by gerry
0
votes

Cooly, I told you not to say anything about that! smile

Cooly High said:

Gerry es El Rey The chat is a better place because of him.

P.S. for Gerry

Now that I've said what you told me to say,,,,Can I get paid NOW?

>

updated DIC 10, 2008
posted by gerry
0
votes

Gerry querido!! Te felicito sonsito. Mira que vas a tener que tener un cerebro tanto "lógico" como "matemático" (como la monja m y la monja l), para darte cuenta de los sonsos que traten de quitar la paz del chat... !Ni de coña se te ocurra sacarme a mi! jajajjaja

updated DIC 10, 2008
posted by Priscy
0
votes
updated DIC 10, 2008
posted by Jaclyn
0
votes

Felicitaciones Gerry.

Después de todo mi campaña electoral para lanzarte como ambassador si funciono.
Me alegro por ti amigo.

Saludos desde Culiacán.

updated DIC 10, 2008
posted by Shrek
0
votes

congrats Gerry my friend!! You will be excellent for this job! just make sure you keep your fridge full, ok? thank you and congrats again G!!

updated DIC 10, 2008
posted by Tanner