Don't worry !

1
vote

How do say "don't worry" thank youuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu grin

1653 views
updated FEB 11, 2011
posted by Polyglot1day

3 Answers

2
votes

no te preocupes

updated FEB 11, 2011
posted by PUNISHER
1
vote

"Don't woryy" means/ "no te preocupes" or "pierda cuidado" or "descuida!" but you can use "no te preocupes" I think is the best one>

updated FEB 11, 2011
posted by Carlos-Velez
1
vote

No te preocupes has six vowels, easy to trip the tongue, try no te apures, it slides off the tongue better and means the same thing.

updated FEB 11, 2011
posted by camptd