automobile insurance - term, comprehensive, collision, liability

0
votes

I am looking for the correct terms for automobile insurance - term, comprehensive, collision and liability

7974 views
updated OCT 29, 2008
posted by naomi-leifson

2 Answers

1
vote

I guess there are differences depending on the country.
In Argentina:
"Seguro temporario"
"Seguro contra todo riesgo"
"Seguro contra choques" ("colisión" is also used, but less frequently)
"Seguro contra terceros", or "seguro de responsabilidad civil"

James Santiago said:

Here's what I find:seguro temporalseguro a todo riesgoseguro de colisiónseguro de responsabilidadNo guarantee!

>

updated ENE 14, 2011
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Here's what I find:

seguro temporal
seguro a todo riesgo
seguro de colisión
seguro de responsabilidad

No guarantee!

updated OCT 29, 2008
posted by 00bacfba