Paternidad Responsable

0
votes

Este programa es muy interesante para los papa

1725 views
updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by yanet-rivas

5 Answers

1
vote

Oh so now parents are "papas", I knew we were dumb but not as much as potatoes.

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by sfrenchie
1
vote

¿Qué programa? y seguramente usted tiene que decir "los papás" ¿no?

Then again, I am not an expert so I may be wrong.

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Oh so now parents are "papas", I knew we were dumb but not as much as potatoes.

LOL

However, we do pronounce papas sometimes, it is considered "lower class" in Spain.

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

This program is of the utmost interest for parents

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by juangabriel
0
votes

What is your question? ¿Cuál es la pregunta'

updated OCT 13, 2008
posted by Natasha