Spain tourism advertisiment video

0
votes

Is there anyone who can help me find a video which is made on purpose to advertise Spain ( mix all: tourism, culture, people, scenic spots, food....)

" a short clip ( about 2-3 mins)- generalise all striking characteristics of spain " which inspires viewers to visit Spain.

i searched on youtube and google a lot but most of video are made by individual ( just some pics are connected into a video )
plz send me a link ..,
Thanks a lot.

2546 views
updated OCT 9, 2008
posted by AnhHang

2 Answers

1
vote

Take a look here:

[url=http://www.spain.info/TourSpain/Destacados%20Multimedia/Videos/01_Arte_y_cultura/1.htm'Language=ES]http://www.spain.info/TourSpain/Destacados%20Multimedia/Videos/01_Arte_y_cultura/1.htm'Language=ES[/url]

updated ENE 13, 2011
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

I'm not sure what you want this for, but the BBC Spanish lessons "Mi Vida Loca" are professionally done and have a lot of footage from Madrid, Medina de Rioseco, Gran Canaria, etc.

http://www.bbc.com/languages

updated OCT 9, 2008
posted by Natasha