HomeQ&AHELP! is it ' LAS demas personas OR LOS demas personas'''?

HELP! is it ' LAS demas personas OR LOS demas personas'''?

0
votes

HELP! is it ' LAS demas personas OR LOS demas personas'''?
and does demas have an accent'

7059 views
updated OCT 7, 2008
posted by Janet

3 Answers

1
vote

Persona is a female noun. So it is "Las personas".

updated ENE 13, 2011
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

well thank you

updated OCT 7, 2008
posted by Janet
0
votes

Yes, it has an accent; you can see this if you look it up in the dictionary.

Las demás personas

updated OCT 7, 2008
posted by Natasha
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.