HomeQ&Ameaning

meaning

0
votes

what does this mean?

que dice la crudita ..

7042 views
updated OCT 2, 2008
posted by melissa14

4 Answers

1
vote

Any context? In Argentina we use "crudo" in slang to describe someone who is very bad at a sport. By example:

"Es un crudo jugando al fútbol" - He is a really bad soccer player

updated DIC 26, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

"crudita", "cruda" or "resaca" - hangover
que dice la crudita - how is the hangover

updated OCT 2, 2008
posted by Izzy
0
votes

You need to (a) change the title to something descriptive (e.g., "crudita") and (b) provide context, including at the very least a complete sentence. Please see the [url=http://my.spanishdict.com/forum/topic/show'id=1710195%3ATopic%3A329558]Forum Rules[/url].

updated OCT 2, 2008
posted by Natasha
0
votes

I think we need more context because "crudita" could refer to something raw (crudo,a) or a hangover (la cruda) or maybe it's just a nickname for somebody..."what is 'crudita' saying'"

updated OCT 1, 2008
posted by LadyDi
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS