como estas

1
vote

soy Janet

2693 views
updated MAY 4, 2014
posted by Ettuh-Janet

5 Answers

1
vote

Hello Ettuh-Janet

Welcome to SpanishDict smile

We write ¿Cómo estás? like this, and as you may have already worked out it means: How are you?

Thank you for taking the trouble to complete your profile! smile

(it's amazing how many people don't bother )

I hope you enjoy learning in our community smile

updated MAY 4, 2014
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
0
votes

Hi Feliz,

Janet is an SD ghost, she joined in Oct 2008 and made this one post "How are you? I´m Janet. No one welcomed her and she was not answered until Aug 2009, almost a year later, by someone who hasn't been seen since 2011. Then Cierstan brought this post back to life and then Mike joined the thread, the two being friendly.

Why she never logged in again, who knows. But I would just like to say how nice your effort was to make Janet feel welcome. Maybe Janet would still be an active member if you were here 6 years ago.

updated MAY 4, 2014
posted by 00551866
0
votes

Hola Janet! Me llamo Mike, soy de Neuva York, pero vivo en Norte del Carolina. ¿Qué tal?

updated MAY 3, 2014
posted by RW1982
0
votes

Estoy bien Me llama Cierstan.

updated MAY 3, 2014
posted by habibiYallah722
0
votes

hola, soy Lawrencio

updated AGO 24, 2009
posted by billy-jones