HomeQ&AKeep on moving/ going.... how can I say so in Spanish?

Keep on moving/ going.... how can I say so in Spanish?

0
votes

as title!!
any other expression than FUERZA?

Tks!
Cyndi

7878 views
updated ENE 31, 2009
posted by Cyndi-Babe

8 Answers

1
vote

You can say "dale para adelante". At least in Argentina you will be understood.

updated DIC 26, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

How about the one we all learned from Speedy Gonzales: andale

updated ENE 31, 2009
posted by The-Steve
0
votes

Sigue/siga (andando).

updated ENE 31, 2009
posted by James-Bachmann
0
votes

how to say sporting trade centre in spanish

updated ENE 31, 2009
posted by Chick9521
0
votes

Según informa el Oxford Spanish Dictionary, Third Edition, métele se usa
más en América Latina que en España, mientras pícale es un mexicanismo.

Heidita said:

SEría interesante saber para qué país lo necesitassmile

>

updated ENE 31, 2009
posted by Barry-Shelton
0
votes

SEría interesante saber para qué país lo necesitassmile

updated ENE 31, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Hay varias maneras de expresarlo:

¡adelante¡

Sigue andando

vete andando

sigue adelante

¡Vamos, andando!

¡Métele!

¡Pícale!

The last two actually mean to get a move on.

updated ENE 28, 2009
posted by Barry-Shelton
0
votes

keep on moving/going = "sigue moviéndote", "no pares"

updated OCT 2, 2008
posted by Dunia
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.