HomeQ&Alearning spanish

learning spanish

0
votes

learning spanish

2016 views
updated DIC 12, 2009
posted by HAJI
What is your question? You've just written two words which could relate to anything (how to learn spanish, why people learn spanish?) - Seb79, DIC 12, 2009

2 Answers

2
votes

Spanish is the official language or the co-official language in the European Union, the African Union, the Union of South American Nations as well as 21 countries. With 329 million people who speak Spanish as a native language, it is the second most spoken language in the world in terms of native speakers, after Mandarin Chinese. Especially, this is one of the six official languages of the United Nations. There are a lot of infuences of Latin and Arabic on this language.

updated DIC 12, 2009
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

es muy duda, pero possible

updated AGO 24, 2009
posted by billy-jones
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS