Father's side of the family

0
votes

How do you say someone is from your father's side of the family'

9011 views
updated SEP 24, 2008
posted by Jennifer

4 Answers

1
vote

También suele usarse la expresión "por el lado paterno".

updated ENE 25, 2012
posted by Lucho
1
vote

"De la familia de tu padre".

updated ENE 25, 2012
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

Thanks for your help...

updated SEP 24, 2008
posted by Jennifer
0
votes

Lucho said:

También suele usarse la expresión "por el lado paterno".

Absolutely!

updated SEP 24, 2008
posted by lazarus1907