How do you say to put up for adoption'?

0
votes

the sentence im trying to write....
"her parents advised her to put the baby up for adoption"

any suggestions''

4674 views
updated SEP 23, 2008
posted by Janet

4 Answers

1
vote

"Sus padres le aconsejaron que DIERA el bebe EN adopción"
We don't say "poner en adopción"

updated MAR 17, 2011
posted by Dunia
0
votes

anadelia said:

"sus padres le avisaron que pusiera al bebe para adopcion"

adopción

updated SEP 23, 2008
posted by Natasha
0
votes

gracias

updated SEP 23, 2008
posted by Janet
0
votes

"sus padres le avisaron que pusiera al bebe para adopcion"

updated SEP 23, 2008
posted by anadelia