HomeQ&AREPORTE

REPORTE

0
votes

LA PALABRA REPORTE ESTARA EN UN FUTURO EN EL DICCIONARIO

1717 views
updated SEP 21, 2008
posted by MARY-MARTIN

4 Answers

1
vote

lazarus1907 said:

It is already in some dictionaries, but that doesn't mean that everyone is going to use it.

I won't. I like "informe" better.

updated DIC 26, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Mary
Please do not post in "capitals" as it is considered as shouting.

updated SEP 21, 2008
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Guillermo said:

I won't. I like "informe" better.

I'm on your side. I'll always say "informe", which is the word I've used and heard all my life.

updated SEP 21, 2008
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

It is already in some dictionaries, but that doesn't mean that everyone is going to use it.

updated SEP 21, 2008
posted by lazarus1907
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS