MRI

0
votes

Does anybody knows what it mean MRI, all I know it is related with medicine or a injury , does anybody know what it meas'''

1680 views
updated SEP 14, 2008
posted by Daniela

6 Answers

1
vote

Magnetic Resonance Imaging - Comunmente conocido como resonancia magnética.

updated DIC 25, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

You may want to save this URL (so you can find out what URL means). jeje

http://www.acronymfinder.com

updated SEP 14, 2008
posted by Zoltán
0
votes

lazarus1907 said:

It used to be called Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (Imaging), but they dropped the "Nuclear" because scared people, hehe.


No doubt, those are the people who are running around with bodies made up of atoms that don't contain nuclei.

updated SEP 12, 2008
posted by samdie
0
votes

It used to be called Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (Imaging), but they dropped the "Nuclear" because scared people, hehe.

updated SEP 12, 2008
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

yes, it means MAGNETIC RESONANCE IMAGING - it is a test similar to an Xray /Susan

updated SEP 12, 2008
posted by susan7
0
votes

Thanks I Always ask for the same word cuz I always forget ... haha thank you so much

updated SEP 12, 2008
posted by Daniela