HomeQ&ASetting new standards?

Setting new standards?

0
votes

Hello, does anyone know how I would translate this? It is a slogan "Setting New Standards"

Thank you!

1566 views
updated SEP 10, 2008
posted by Richard-Rodriguez

3 Answers

1
vote

Estableciendo nuevos patrones'

updated DIC 25, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

A otro nivel

¿qué te parece'

updated SEP 10, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

establecer nuevas normas
but more context is needed
one example:
Gusco está estableciendo nuevas normas en traduciones de ingles a español.

updated SEP 10, 2008
posted by 00769608
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.