¿Como se dice "I was wrong. Without you, I am lost" en español?

1
vote

Mi nombre es Justin y necesito saber como se dice "I was wrong. Without you, I am lost" en español para un proyecto de photoshop.

Please e-mail the answer to me at Foxtrot_X_Ray@hotmail.com

¡Gracias!
-Justin

8801 views
updated FEB 12, 2011
posted by RiddlerHanjinome

5 Answers

1
vote

Estaba equivocado, sin tí estoy perdido...

updated FEB 12, 2011
posted by alex2
1
vote

Yo estaba equivocado, sin ti estoy perdido

updated FEB 12, 2011
posted by Alba
0
votes

Estaba equivocado. Sin vos, estoy perdido.

updated FEB 12, 2011
posted by agustindrb
0
votes

A variation:

"Me equivoque [with accent on the last syllable]--estoy perdido sin ti [also with accent, I think]."

updated FEB 12, 2008
posted by robert2
0
votes

Yo era equivocado. Estoy perdido sin ti.

updated ENE 29, 2008
posted by Cherry