dale?

0
votes

Can someone help, what does :Dale besos en todo tu cuerpo linda mean? I just need help with dale in this context'

2567 views
updated AGO 29, 2008
posted by Corrie

7 Answers

1
vote

Corrie, I'm guessing you mean "pierdo la cabeza" when you say "pierdo la mina". Am I right'

updated DIC 24, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Corrie said:

I mean I miss mine when I see that. It means "I lose mine"

And then contradicted this by saying:
yes i did mean pierdo la cabeza, thanks!

I'm not sure how you meant two different things by one phrase, but to say "I miss mine (my cat)" you would say "Extraño a la mia/al mio cuando veo tu foto," depending on the sex of your cat.

updated AGO 29, 2008
posted by 00bacfba
0
votes

yes i did mean pierdo la cabeza, thanks!

Corrie said:

I mean I miss mine when I see that. It means "I lose mine"

>

updated AGO 29, 2008
posted by Corrie
0
votes

I mean I miss mine when I see that. It means "I lose mine"

updated AGO 29, 2008
posted by Corrie
0
votes

what does "pierdo la mina" mean'

updated AGO 29, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

gracias, ¡Quiero gatos también! Pierdo la mina cuando veo su foto.

updated AGO 29, 2008
posted by Corrie
0
votes

verb: dar (double click)

dar a él/ella: dale

give him/her.....

updated AGO 29, 2008
posted by 00494d19