HomeQ&A"Ratatouille" dialogue

"Ratatouille" dialogue

2
votes

I have been listening to the above children's movie dialogue (in espanol of course). It's very funny and keeps me interested for ages. Does anyone know of any other children's movies with better-than-average spanish audio dialogue included?

Gracias,
Annie

3991 views
updated SEP 17, 2011
posted by nonombre
Gracias a dios recibĂ­ un voto para este viejo hilo :) - nonombre, SEP 17, 2011

7 Answers

2
votes

I loved the film "happy feet", the dialogues are excellent. I saw it in both languages.

Acutally, I have seen teh film like three times now.

updated SEP 17, 2011
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Cielo santo - no puedo recordar pidiendo esta pregunta


He sido una miembro de Spanishdict por un largo tiempo de verdad smile

updated SEP 17, 2011
posted by nonombre
1
vote

I like any of the Pixar movies, but I haven't watched them in Spanish. Monsters, Inc. is a good one.

updated SEP 17, 2011
edited by arh1
posted by arh1
1
vote

I would love to see Pixar/Disney "Up" in Spanish... smile

updated SEP 17, 2011
posted by pesta
1
vote

I always like watching the classic Disney movies with Spanish audio (The Lion King, Hunchback of Notre Dame, Hercules...). I can't say how they compare to the quality of Ratatouille, but they tend to be understandable, most of them have it included in the DVD, and it's fun to see them again!

updated SEP 17, 2011
posted by gato_22
1
vote

Oh I saw "Happy Feet" before my Spanish journey began. A good reason to now re-visit it.
Gracias,
Annie.

updated SEP 17, 2011
posted by nonombre
1
vote

Gracias SoKuhl,

I will keep my eyes open for SponeBob then.

Annie.

updated SEP 17, 2011
posted by nonombre
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS