Haber and gustar...

0
votes

How would I ask this question:
Did you guys enjoy your hamburgers last night?

And how would this be said:

Yes, we enjoyed the hamburgers.

Another phrase:
Did you have a good day?

Thank you! I've forgotten so many of the conjugation rules!

2545 views
updated AGO 16, 2008
posted by angie3

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi Angie, next tiem try yourself first, we wil correct your try:

¿Os gustaron la hamburguesas ayer?

Sí, nos gustaron mucho las hamburguesas.

¿Os lo pasásteis bien? Tuvísteis una buena noche? Os divertísteis'

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Shouln't this be "¿Os gustaron las hamburguesas anoche'

updated AGO 16, 2008
posted by steve6