HomeQ&Aenfardo

enfardo

0
votes

I would like to know the mean of "enfardo" in English, anybody can help me please? thanks a lot

2165 views
updated JUL 23, 2008
posted by zhang-ying-wu

6 Answers

1
vote

"Enfardo" - from the verb "enfardar" - to bale.
1st person on the present tense. "Yo enfardo"
Also "enfardó" is the 3rd person on the past tense. "ÿl enfardó"
Heidita, te agarré en una. Estamos empatados.

updated DIC 16, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Zangh, we need to have a winner in this fight. Please tell us who was right. I have an unfinished business with Heidita.

updated JUL 23, 2008
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Zhang we are having a fight here

I could be wrong, but I think Zhang is the surname, and Ying Wu is the given name.

updated JUL 23, 2008
posted by 00bacfba
0
votes

lot of thanks.
I'm a totally beginer and learning spanish very hardly alone here in Cyprus, since I don't know any spanish living here.
But I'm determined to learn and so far I'd started some basic conversation.
Would you practice with me later on by chatting, when I get more improvement please'

updated JUL 23, 2008
posted by zhang-ying-wu
0
votes

Venga ya...seguro que estaba mal escrito...¡¡¡apuestas!!!!!!

Zahng we are having a fight here: life and death!!!!

We need context!!!!!!

updated JUL 23, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Hi zhang, bad spelling, try out our double click function on the correct spelling:

enfado

updated JUL 23, 2008
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS