HomeQ&Aholla

holla

0
votes
1333 views
updated AGO 13, 2008
posted by gregory2

5 Answers

1
vote

Maybe the 3rd person on the present tense of the verb "hollar"'

updated DIC 24, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Eddy said:

Well, it's certainly not Hola unless it's a typing error.


I supposed this.

updated AGO 13, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Well, it's certainly not Hola unless it's a typing error.

updated AGO 13, 2008
posted by Eddy
0
votes

HI, have you discovered our "groups" yet? There is a Spanish Beginners group and more advanced groups too.

Look here:

http://my.spanishdict.com/groups

Hi and welcome to the forum. If you want to make friends just send a "comment", if you wish to ask a question, go to "forum " and start a discussion with the words in the title, please.

And dont' miss our tutorials and the chat:

http://my.spanishdict.com/chat

updated AGO 13, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

holla

updated AGO 13, 2008
posted by marianna
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.