Who...?

0
votes

Who are some of the best hispanic singers/ rappers'

3264 views
updated ABR 9, 2012
posted by LaChica

7 Answers

1
vote

Of course this is always going to be in the eye of the beholder, but I think a lot of the most popular/best rappers and singers are here in the media section of this website. You can listen to lots of different artists and see which ones you like. I really like the radio stations when I want to just have some good Spanish music on in the background while I'm working. Hope you enjoy!
- Paralee

updated JUN 20, 2011
posted by Paralee
0
votes

Hello dear

My name is queen(single). I was impressed when i saw your profile today at and i will like to establish a long lasting relationship with you. In addition,i will like you to reply me through this my private e-mail box(queensamale46@yahoo.com) Thanks waiting to hear from you soon. queen I will send to you my pictures in my next mail through this my mail box

queensamale46@yahoo.com

updated ABR 9, 2012
posted by 00235fbe
0
votes

I typed singers slash rappers, meaning both. I am an artist myself, so I just wanted to know a few.

lazarus1907 said:

Who are some of the best hispanic singers/ rappers'Singers don't usually rap, and rappers don't usually sing. Are you asking about singers, rappers, or both? I'm asking because to me singing and rapping are completely different things (one requires proper tuning, intonation and expression, and the other one rhythm and the ability to improvise sentences).

>

updated AGO 19, 2008
posted by LaChica
0
votes

Who are some of the best hispanic singers/ rappers'

Singers don't usually rap, and rappers don't usually sing. Are you asking about singers, rappers, or both? I'm asking because to me singing and rapping are completely different things (one requires proper tuning, intonation and expression, and the other one rhythm and the ability to improvise sentences).

updated AGO 17, 2008
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

Motley, this has been great! I didn't know about this thread.

updated AGO 17, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

There is an extensive discussion on this subject here

[url=http://my.spanishdict.com/forum/topic/show'id=1710195%3ATopic%3A14284]http://my.spanishdict.com/forum/topic/show'id=1710195%3ATopic%3A14284[/url]

updated AGO 17, 2008
posted by motley
0
votes

O cool, I did not know that. Thank you!

Paralee Whitmire said:

Of course this is always going to be in the eye of the beholder, but I think a lot of the most popular/best rappers and singers are here in the media section of this website. You can listen to lots of different artists and see which ones you like. I really like the radio stations when I want to just have some good Spanish music on in the background while I'm working. Hope you enjoy!- Paralee

>

updated AGO 17, 2008
posted by LaChica