Little shit

0
votes

Someone told me that a way of calling someone a 'little shit' in Spanish is 'coco piquano''

12375 views
updated AGO 18, 2008
posted by aimee-walsh

7 Answers

1
vote

I really don't know what's a "coco piquano", al least in Spain doesn't exist that word. "Little shit" sounds as an insult: "mierdecilla"(mierda pequeña) but I am not really sure. In Spain is an insult calling someone "¡tú, mierdecilla!" or "eres una mierdecilla".

updated NOV 4, 2009
posted by Barrilito
0
votes

La palabra que yo oigo en Espana es "quídam". It is the most insulting, like "shit".

updated AGO 18, 2008
posted by Hess
0
votes

Amy, Hi, discovered the "double click" function yet? Just click on the word you are looking for and it will lead you directly to the dictionary and the different "discussions" with the word involved.

updated AGO 3, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Coco means coconut. Pequeño means small.

updated AGO 3, 2008
posted by Mark-W
0
votes

oh wow very first time communicating with a stranger ont he net instantenously. This is very good. I think it may very well help me to learn spanish. I still haven't figured out how to learn the verbal skill for free though. I may learn written but verbal will be hard. thanks again.

updated AGO 2, 2008
posted by aimee-walsh
0
votes

Coco is slang for head? What is the regular definition of coco? And what does pequeno mean? Thanks!

updated AGO 2, 2008
posted by aimee-walsh
0
votes

Coco is slang for head. I think you mean pequeño, but I'm not sure.
So it would really be calling someone "pea brain" or something like that.

updated AGO 2, 2008
posted by Mark-W