Heidita, our first member to be a "two thousander", 2000 posts, WOW!

3
votes

I would like to congratulate Heidita on reaching this milestone in the forum's life. I am positive that some members have no idea how long you have to be on line to achieve this number of posts. Her contributions have always been helpful, amusing and friendly. I would add that Heidita is also a wonderful teacher. She has been privately schooling me in order to improve my Spanish. To prove how good a teacher she is I would like to say,

¡¡unA saludA a nuestrO amigO, Heidita e muchOs felicidOdes!!

Many thanks for all your hard work.
Your co-administrator
Eddy.

8937 views
updated JUN 9, 2012
posted by Eddy

36 Answers

1
vote

Felicitaciones amiga!
No sé cómo hacés con todo... sos la mujer orquesta!!! jajaja

TKM

updated JUN 9, 2012
posted by Benz
1
vote

Hola Mauro: Me haces ruborizarme.

Gracias por lo de "divina", ya te digo, en España solo lo usan los horteras, pero ya sé lo que es en tu pueblo.

besos

updated JUN 9, 2012
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Dennis, you are sooo lazy, true! jeje

nice seeing you here, Thanks to you and Lita.

updated JUN 9, 2012
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Como siempre exagerando...de todas formas ¡muchas gracias, amigo mío!

!Un beso para Costa Rica!

updated JUN 9, 2012
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Way to go Heidita!

updated JUN 9, 2012
posted by Julie_
0
votes

I wonder how many posts Heidita has now?!

updated JUN 21, 2011
posted by danrivera
0
votes

Wow, congratulations, Heidi!!

que sean 2000 más!

updated AGO 15, 2008
posted by WilIbanez
0
votes

Priscy, eres muy amable al pasarte por este hilo. Espero verte mucho tiempo en este foro, y espero que algún día le conozcas, ya sabes quien, jeje

updated AGO 15, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Priscy said:

Heidita querida, te felicito por tus 2.000 aportes, realmente le das vida al foro smile smile smile


Priscy, de las chicas más guapas y más amalbes de este foro, me alegro mucho de que te hayas pasado por este hilo.

updated AGO 15, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

CalvoViejo said:

Heidita,Sorry I didn't see this sooner! Congratulations! I know 2000 posts represents many hours on line. Personally, I think the site is a wonderful tool. My wife and I use it to help develop professional looking translations of PowerPoint presentations, among other things. This site is friendly, and I appreciate all the protections you have established.Bottom line: Many thanks and muchas felicidades!


Muchas gracias, Calvo viejo, que seguro ni es viejo ni es calvo!

Muchas gracias de nuevo.

updated AGO 14, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

felicidades

updated AGO 13, 2008
posted by Dante
0
votes

Filictaciones!!! se que soy nuevo, y apenas te conosco, pero aprecio mucho lo que haces por la gente.. seguí adelante che

updated AGO 12, 2008
posted by Dante
0
votes

Cerveza, mi bebida favorita, y un gran forero...pero que nos tiene un poco abandonados. (guiño)

Un beso para tu tierra.

updated AGO 10, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

felisidadez.por los 2000aportes. relmente felicidadez

updated AGO 7, 2008
posted by tbananat
0
votes

Congratulations to my "neighbour", Heidita.
You are the sunshine of this forum and such a hard worker that many people should take example of you (me, for example).

updated AGO 7, 2008
posted by Dunia