"soy tu mas enamorada de la vidaaaaaaaa"

0
votes

Hi there,would this translate as:
"I'm the biggest love of your life"'

2035 views
updated AGO 8, 2008
posted by TimEivissa

7 Answers

1
vote

Tu eres EL amor más grande de mi vida

updated ABR 27, 2011
posted by Dunia
1
vote

That does not sound very natural. Can you post more context. It might mean that, but I think the wording is not correct.

updated DIC 22, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Quiza quieria escribir: Tu eres la mas grande amor de mi vida

updated AGO 7, 2008
posted by Monika-Przybylska
0
votes

It's from my girlfriend and maybe she's trying to put it in a way that she thinks I will understand,I'll have to ask her!

updated AGO 7, 2008
posted by TimEivissa
0
votes

I think it could be:

Soy el más grande amor de tu vida'

updated AGO 7, 2008
posted by Vernic
0
votes

Strange sentence, I agree with Guille.

it could mean: I am the person who is in love with life.

updated AGO 7, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

There isn't any more I'm afraid just that,what else could it mean'

updated AGO 7, 2008
posted by TimEivissa