bidders

0
votes

bidders= licitantes

1434 views
updated JUL 25, 2008
posted by Cora-Taraciuk

5 Answers

1
vote

En Argentina, los unicos pujadores son lar mujeres que estan dando a luz. smile Que en realidad serian pujadoras.
El temino para nosotros sería "licitantes" u "oferentes".
Para donde es la traducción? En estos casos ayuda mucho el aporte de algun nativo del país en cuestión.

updated DIC 19, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Hi Cora

Please read Heidita's thread regarding context. Just click on the link below.

[url=http://my.spanishdict.com/forum/topic/show'id=1710195%3ATopic%3A106997]http://my.spanishdict.com/forum/topic/show'id=1710195%3ATopic%3A106997[/url]

updated JUL 25, 2008
posted by Eddy
0
votes

I wanted to traduce "
Assist client with pre-calification of Bidders"

updated JUL 25, 2008
posted by Cora-Taraciuk
0
votes

Are you asking us or telling us?

On eBay España, bidders are pujadores. But as H says, context.

updated JUL 24, 2008
posted by 00bacfba
0
votes

Hi cora, sorry, without context this cannot be understood.

updated JUL 24, 2008
posted by 00494d19