la ubicacion

0
votes

please translate

2059 views
updated JUL 11, 2008
posted by elizabeth3

6 Answers

1
vote

Hi elizabeth
You maybe new here, only two hours, but at least you posted your question correctly by putting the relevant word in the title. Well done.

updated AGO 9, 2010
posted by Eddy
0
votes

I just meant that if a person is wondering how to translate a word like ubicación, they can't just come to this website and click on that word, because that word can't be found anywhere yet, since the person hasn't created a thread to ask about it. But they can go to the Dictionary tab and type in their word.

updated JUL 11, 2008
posted by 00bacfba
0
votes

I didn't know.

updated JUL 11, 2008
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

Well, she can't double-click a word until it already exists in a thread, but she can click on the Dictionary tab near the top of every page here.

updated JUL 11, 2008
posted by 00bacfba
0
votes

thanks, i'm new at this

updated JUL 11, 2008
posted by elizabeth3
0
votes

Little correction:

la ubicaciÿn = the location

Have you tried using a dictionary before asking this question? If you double click on any word, you can check it up. Try.

updated JUL 11, 2008
posted by lazarus1907