HomeQ&Apiensa

piensa

0
votes

what does piensa mean in english

16364 views
updated JUL 16, 2008
posted by maggie4

2 Answers

1
vote

"Pensar" - To think. "Piensa" is conjugated on the present tense "ÿl piensa ..." - He thinks....

updated DIC 14, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

HI Maggie. piensa from the verb pensar: think

Hi, discovered the "double click" function yet? Just click on the word you are looking for and it will lead you directly to the dictionary and the different "discussions" with the word involved.
I hope that's useful.

updated JUL 16, 2008
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS