Need help translating text in email received..

0
votes

My friends sometimes emails me using house spanish. Can someone help me translate this text:

primo ya casate ya tiene 30 anos o buscate una de 21,, thats what im going to do ,, pero no le digas nada a mabel,, capishhhh

1663 views
updated JUL 21, 2008
posted by Sara

3 Answers

1
vote

That's a terrible mix. I'll try to translate it for you.

"Cousin, get married. She's 30 years old. Or look out for a 21 years old girl. That's what I'm going to do but don't tell Mabel. Understood'" This stands for "capishhhh", which really is capishi (Italian for understand).

updated DIC 16, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Sure. Just post it.

updated JUL 21, 2008
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

thanks... he is bad in trying to type spanish... I have one more sentence... can u help

updated JUL 21, 2008
posted by Sara