consegio - condecoracion - premiar - sobresaliented - sellado - refrendado

0
votes

these are some spanish words that could be related to a specific country. I cannot find the definitive translations in my dictionaries. Can anyone help me'

2759 views
updated JUL 18, 2008
posted by Robert-Garcia

3 Answers

1
vote

Here you have the correct spelling and the infinitive for the verbs.
consejo - condecoración - premiar - sobresaliente - sellar - refrendar
Use the double click function. It's quite useful.

updated DIC 16, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

the whole term is as follows: Dado. firmado, sellado y refrendado en

updated JUL 18, 2008
posted by Robert-Garcia
0
votes

Hi Robert
This word I think is consejo means advice, counsel
condecoración means award, honour
premiar means reward,award
sobresaliente means outstanding
sellado means sealed
And the last word I don't know what is that.

updated JUL 18, 2008
posted by Idalmis