Work order

0
votes

How do you say work order in spanish? Would it just be Pedido de trabajo or is there a better way to say it'

4479 views
updated JUL 17, 2008
posted by greg2

3 Answers

1
vote

"ÿrden de trabajo" is what I usually use.

updated DIC 14, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Si, por acá también se dice "solicitud de servicio", dependiendo del contexto.
ÿrden de trabajo también.

updated JUL 17, 2008
posted by Mauro
0
votes

thanks. That sounds a lot better.

updated JUL 17, 2008
posted by greg2