HomeQ&Ael significado de

el significado de

0
votes

que significa rubble wall

1582 views
updated AGO 21, 2011
posted by oliver

5 Answers

1
vote

100 or more years ago, rubble (broken stones, bricks, concrete, etc.; escombros, cascote, etc.) was often used as a foundation (cimientos) material. Obviously, it isn't used often today. I don't know exactly how this would be expressed in Spanish, but I hope this will help you find the answer.

updated AGO 21, 2011
posted by 00bacfba
0
votes

La traduccion de Crimen Pasional

updated AGO 21, 2011
posted by oliver
En inglés, "Crime of passion" - pesta, AGO 21, 2011
You should post a new thread when you change topics. - 0074b507, AGO 21, 2011
0
votes

thank you for this information

oliver

updated JUN 27, 2008
posted by oliver
0
votes

hi james,

note said Existing building appears to have RUBBLE FOUNDATION

thank you

updated JUN 27, 2008
posted by oliver
0
votes

Please provide some context.

updated JUN 27, 2008
posted by 00bacfba
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.