Help with Spanish Ad Design

0
votes

Please see attached file of logo ad design.
Is " De Venta Aqui" proper Spanish to say "sold here" ?

Should I add exclamation sign (!) I know in Spanish you need another up side down (!) at the beginning, but how do I write that on the computer with my keyboard?
And can I make the accent symbol above the u in aqui on my computer?

Also, how do you say "Ask for it" or "Ask for it here"
"Lo pide aqui" ?

Feel free to make changes to my add sticker with your ideas. Thanks for your help

2575 views
updated JUL 3, 2008
posted by kevin3

6 Answers

1
vote

Tambien podrías decir:
En venta aquí
Comprelo aquí
Adquieralo aquí

updated DIC 13, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Gracias. wink

updated JUL 3, 2008
posted by tad
0
votes

Se vende aquí es perfecto.

Tad, si se trata de pisos no se podría decir "de venta aquí" eso solo se puede decir con algún producto.

updated JUL 3, 2008
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

When I saw flats for sale in Spain they usually had 'Se vende' and a phone number.

updated JUL 3, 2008
posted by tad
0
votes

Heidita,
Could we also say "Se vende aquí" in this context?

Kevin,
I don't see why you want to use exclamation marks, as they are completely unnecessary here and would even look strange to me, but if you must use them, you can copy them from Heidita's post.

updated JUL 3, 2008
posted by 00bacfba
0
votes

¡De venta aquí!
the i of aquí should have an accent.

ask for it here: ¡Pídalo aquí!

updated JUL 3, 2008
posted by 00494d19