holistic?

0
votes

I'm stuck with this word, don't know how to translate it. "He encouraged Jews to recreate their communal structure as holistic Jewish communities in order to facilitate Jewish creativity." ..."comunidades íntegras", maybe'

2146 views
updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by robert2

3 Answers

1
vote

I think the word you want is "integrales".

updated DIC 2, 2009
posted by Cherry
0
votes

You are most welcome.

updated FEB 18, 2008
posted by Cherry
0
votes

Yeah, that could work. Thanks.

updated FEB 18, 2008
posted by robert2