HomeQ&APonerme al tanto

Ponerme al tanto

0
votes

Hola
Mirad lo que un amigo me ha enviado:

''Me encantaria hablar con vos y ponerme al tanto''

Que seria este 'ponerme al tanto'''

5737 views
updated JUN 16, 2008
posted by livia

4 Answers

1
vote

Poner al tanto=Poner al día (Keep updated)

updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by Mogor
0
votes

Claro, I get it, thanks to all of you!!!

updated JUN 16, 2008
posted by livia
0
votes

I would love to talk to you and get up to date with things.

Does this make sense?

vos is used in Argentina, it means you
In Spain we would say: Me gustaria hablar contigo y ponerme al tanto

updated JUN 16, 2008
posted by elisabeth
0
votes

"Ponerme al tanto" means "update me".

updated JUN 16, 2008
posted by Sally
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.