HomeQ&ALet's play this game!!

Let's play this game!!

15
votes

Believe me, this is really difficult!!

Use the 1st letter of your name to answer each of the
following...'
They have to be real places, names, things, nothing made up!
You CAN'T use your name for the boy/girl name question.

WHAT IS YOUR NAME - HEIDITA
4 LETTER WORD - hell
VEHICLE - helicopter
TV SHOW - house
CITY -Hiroshima
BOY NAME- Hubert
GIRL NAME - Helen
OCCUPATION - head-hunter
SOMETHING YOU WEAR - handkerchief
FOOD - hay
SOMETHING FOUND IN A BATHROOM- hair
EXCUSE FOR BEING LATE- hell, that was close!
SOMETHING YOU SHOUT - HELP!!

If you dare, use the Spanish words!!!!! But you MUST stick to ONE language!

Have fun!

12848 views
updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Buena idea Heidita. Puedes batir un récord con este hilo... - Carlos-F, MAR 8, 2010

38 Answers

5
votes

What is your name? - Kelly

4 Letter Word - king

Vehicle - Kia

TV show - King of the hill

City - Kyoto

Boy name- Kevin

Girl name - Karen

Occupation - kindergarten teacher

Something you wear - kilt

Food -Kiwi

Something found in a bathroom- Kaboom

Excuse for being late- karate fight

Something you shout - kitty kitty here kitty kitty

updated AGO 2, 2015
posted by Kelly
2
votes

What is your name - Jeanne

4 letter word - Jump

Vehicle - Jaguar

TV show - Jon & Kate Plus 8

City -Jacksonville

Boy name - James

Girl name - Joanie

Occupation - Jester

Something you wear - Jeans

Food - Jello

Something found in a bathroom - Jacuzzi

Excuse for being late - Just had to dry my clothes.

Something you shout - Jiminy Cricket!

updated MAR 8, 2010
edited by JeanneM
posted by JeanneM
2
votes

What is your name? - Greg

4 Letter Word - gash

Vehicle - go-cart

TV show - Golden Girls

City - Guatemala City

Boy name- Gary

Girl name - Gwyneth

Occupation - Guide

Somethinyou wear - Garter belt

Fod - Guacamole

Something found in a bathroom- Gel

Excus for being late- Got held up in traffic

Something you shout - GOOD GRIEF!

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Goyo
2
votes

What is your name - Marianne

4 Letter word - More

Vehicle - Mountain Bike

TV Show - Mad TV

City - Melrose

Boy name - Mark

Girl name - Melanie

Occupation - Mechanic

Something you wear - Mustache

Food - Marshmallows

Something found in a bathroom- Magazines

Excuse for being late - Many phone calls

Something you shout - My God!

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
2
votes

What Is Your Name - Jason

4 Letter Word - Just

Vehicle - Jaguar

TV SHOW - Joan of Arcadia

City - Jackson

BOY Name- James

GIRL Name - Jazmine

Occupation - Justice of the Peace

Something You Wear - Jeans

FOOD - jalapeño peppers in jumbalaya

Something Found In a Bathroom- jar of bath salts

Excuse For Being Late- just got in from an all nighter wink

Something You Shout - Jump up and down

updated MAR 8, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by Jason7R
2
votes

Ok here's mine Heidita! :D

What is your name - Hanna

4 Letter word - Help

Vehicle - Honda

TV Show - home and away

City - Hartford

Boy name - Haakim

Girl name - Hannah

Occupation - Housewife

Something you wear - Hat

Food - Hamburgers

Something found in a bathroom- Hair

Excuse for being late - hell, that was just wrong!

Something you shout - HATERS!!! LOL

updated MAR 8, 2010
edited by Destroyed99
posted by Destroyed99
2
votes

WHAT IS YOUR NAME - Wil
4 LETTER WORD - Week
VEHICLE - Wagon
TV SHOW - Will and Grace
CITY - West Virgina
BOY NAME- Woodrow
GIRL NAME - Wendy
OCCUPATION - Wolf hunter
SOMETHING YOU WEAR - Wig
FOOD - Wan Tan
SOMETHING FOUND IN A BATHROOM- Water!
EXCUSE FOR BEING LATE- Well...I just went for a beer
SOMETHING YOU SHOUT - What the...

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by WilIbanez
West Virginia is a state - not a city!!! - alice_m, MAR 8, 2010
2
votes

¿Cuál es tu nombre? ? Cara De Buitre
Palabra de 4 letras= Caca
Vehículo= Camión
TV Show=Carta de Ajuste (Sin duda lo mejor que parió la tele en toda su historia), debería decir C.S.I, pero no me gusta...
Ciudad= Calcuta
Nombre de chico= Carlos
Nombre de chica= Carolina
Ocupación= Conductor
Algo que llevas puesto= Camiseta
Algo que te encuentres en el baño= Cepillo (de dientes)
Comida= Caldo
Excusa para llegar tarde= ¡Coño! El despertador quedo dormido
Algo para gritar= ¡Carajo!

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Carabuitre
2
votes

WHAT IS YOUR NAME - Julia
4 LETTER WORD- June
VEHICLE- Jeep
TV SHOW - Jackanory
CITY - Johannesburg
BOY NAME - James
GIRL NAME- Jenny
OCCUPATION - jeweller
SOMETHING YOU WEAR - Jacket
FOOD - Jelly
SOMETHING FOUND IN A BATHROOM - Jar
EXCUSE FOR BEING LATE - Jam (traffic)
SOMETHING YOU SHOUT - Jesus!!

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by julia3
2
votes

Cual es su Nombre: Braulio
Palabra de Cuatro Letras:Bala
Vehiculo:Bicicleta
Programa de Television: Beowulf
Cuidad: Barra de Navidad
Nombre de chico:Brandom
Nombre de Chica:Brenda
Ocupacion:Bombero
:(
Comida:Bananas
algo que se encuentre en el baño:Bata
Escusa Para llegar Tarde: Barrota
algo que te griten: "¡Bien!"

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Braulio
2
votes

WHAT IS YOUR NAME - HEIDITA Sihara
4 LETTER WORD - hell sail
VEHICLE - helicopter sailboat
TV SHOW - house
CITY -Hiroshima San Francisco
BOY NAME- Hubert samuel
GIRL NAME - Helen shira
OCCUPATION - head-hunter singer
SOMETHING YOU WEAR - handkerchief scarf
FOOD - hay sphaggetti
SOMETHING FOUND IN A BATHROOM- hair soap
EXCUSE FOR BEING LATE- hell, that was close! so sorry
SOMETHING YOU SHOUT - HELP Shoot

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Chavag
1
vote

What is your name - Carlos

4 Letter word - Cena

Vehicle - Carruaje

Tv show - Conversando la mañana

City - Concepción

Boy name - César

Girl name - Claudia

Occupation - Cartero

Something you wear - Calzoncillo

Food - Carne

Something found in a bathroom - Cortador de pelo

Excuse for being late - Calmados, tuve un accidente, nada grave...

Something you shout - ¡Corran!

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

What is your name - Florence

4 letter word - Fist

Vehicle - Ford

TV show - Friends

City - Florence, Italy

Boy name - Filemon

Girl name - Feliza

Occupation - Farmer

Something you wear - Fur coat

Food - Fried chicken

Something found in a bathroom - Face towel

Excuse for being late - Fell down the stairs.. ouch!!! smile

Something you shout - For Heavens Sake!

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by florence93
hi florence, why not in Spanish? you are a good student, try again;) - 00494d19, MAR 8, 2010
1
vote

¿Cuál es tu nombre? ? Izanoni

Palabra de 4 letras= igual

Vehículo= inyección intravenoso (es un vehículo por la medicina cuando estás enferma)

TV Show= Ichabod y yo (Ichabod and Me) (1961)

Ciudad= Istanbul

Nombre de chico= Ivan

Nombre de chica= Iris

Ocupación= Impresor, ilustrador

Algo que llevas puesto= indiferencia, indignación

Algo que te encuentres en el baño= Inodoro

Comida= Icaco

Excusa para llegar tarde= imprevistos; ingerí comida que estuve demasiado viejo y estuve inferma

Algo para gritar= ¡Imbécile!

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by Izanoni1
muy divertido, Izan, qué es icaco...lo de inyeccion como vehículo...me ha hecho reír. jeje - 00494d19, SEP 8, 2009
0
votes

What is your name - Ian

4 letter word - Iron

Vehicle - Ice-breaker (ship)

TV show - ITV News

City - Innsbruk

Boy Name - Ivan

Girl Name - Irene

Occupation - Interpreter

Something you wear - Insect repellent - Had to think about that one

Food - Ice Cream

Something found in a bathroom - Incense and that one

Excuse for being late- Indigestion

Something you shout - IDIOT!

updated MAR 9, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.