The word Tambien and Estabien

0
votes

I hear a many of people using these words a lot
How do you know how and when to use these words since these word s meaning are similar '

6185 views
updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by Reggie

2 Answers

3
votes

They have different meanings - también and está bien

está bien = it's good, it's alright, it's ok.
también = too, also.

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by giti
1
vote

tambien is fun to say grin

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by nicoco89