straight hair

0
votes

how do you say staight hair

3477 views
updated MAR 28, 2011
posted by Janelle

4 Answers

1
vote

In Spain they say "pelo liso" but in Mexico you will hear "pelo lacio" ( they both mean the same thing) grin

updated MAR 28, 2011
edited by 123Bubble
posted by 123Bubble
1
vote

In Spain we'd normally say "liso", but "lacio" is used sometimes as well, and of course, everyone understands both.

updated MAR 28, 2011
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

Cabello lacio.

updated MAY 31, 2008
posted by Vernic
0
votes

pelo liso

updated MAY 31, 2008
posted by swally13