HomeQ&Ade nascimento da mae

de nascimento da mae

0
votes

The word mae has the little squiggle line above it. I am sorry that I do not know the correct term for the punctuation.

I have looked in a spanish dictionary to no avail. Can you help me'

3547 views
updated JUN 3, 2008
posted by peggy2

3 Answers

1
vote

I think you are in the wrong place. Looks like Portuguese.

updated DIC 2, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Thank you for the translation! With a large local hispanic population, I just assumed it was spanish. Thanks again.

updated JUN 3, 2008
posted by peggy2
0
votes

You are confused, this is portuguese
Nacimiento de la madre/Nascimento da mãe/The birth of the mother

updated JUN 3, 2008
posted by Numael
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.