Perreato'?

0
votes

I hear what sounds like the word "perreato" in the song "Perros" by Paulina Rubio which does not appear in any written lyrics I can find. Am I hearing this right? What does this word mean please'

4403 views
updated ENE 10, 2008
posted by Richard-Waskowitz2

6 Answers

1
vote

Maybe it's perrito, just judging from the title of the song, which is puppy or little dog..

updated NOV 23, 2014
posted by motley
0
votes

It could be:
appereando - wearisome

updated ENE 10, 2008
posted by manutd
0
votes

OK. I listened to the song and this word is spoken by Paulina several times before and after the third and fourth choruses but does not appear in the printed lyrics. It could also be "perreando".

updated ENE 10, 2008
posted by Richard-Waskowitz2
0
votes

Oh, I see, my fault!

updated ENE 10, 2008
posted by manutd
0
votes

I have seen the lyrics. As I stated in my initial posting, the word I am asking about is not part of the lyrics but can be heard nonetheless. Perhaps I will listen again and note where they occur.......

updated ENE 10, 2008
posted by Richard-Waskowitz2
0
votes

I found the lyrics. See where in them the word is.

updated ENE 10, 2008
posted by manutd