mucho besos guapa

0
votes

could somebody please translate this to English for me'

21001 views
updated JUN 24, 2008
posted by Lizzie

4 Answers

1
vote

It should be MuchoS besos guapa - Lots of kisses good looking. Someone out there more than likes you.

updated JUN 25, 2011
posted by Eddy
0
votes

It's just a friendly way to sign off a letter or note. In English we might say "Hugs..." There is no need for a response, other than to the letter itself. If someone said this on the phone as they were saying goodbye, you might reply "Y a ti también" (to you, too).

updated JUN 24, 2008
posted by 00bacfba
0
votes

when some one say this to you..."Muchos besos mi amiga" what do they mean...and what would be a right respond for it...'

updated JUN 24, 2008
posted by kim7
0
votes

ahhh nice...

thank you
:D

updated MAY 15, 2008
posted by Lizzie